funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by The Wichita Scottish Rite Charitable Trust

EIN 48-1072294 · Wichita, KS · Form 990, Schedule I

The Wichita Scottish Rite Charitable Trust of Wichita, KS (EIN 48-1072294) reported 3 grants paid totaling $543,461 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$543,461

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$16,451
20191$487,010
20201$40,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Wichita Scottish Rite Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Elmo Lodge Valley of Wichita 48-0477345AWichita, KS3$543,4612020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Wichita Scottish Rite Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Elmo Lodge Valley of Wichita Wichita, KSA$40,000paidTemple preservation202140499349300439
2019Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Elmo Lodge Valley of Wichita Wichita, KSA$487,010paidTemple preservation202011699349300836
2018Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite of Elmo Lodge Valley of Wichita Wichita, KSA$16,451paidTemple preservation201932279349301723

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202140499349300439
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202011699349300836
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201932279349301723

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481072294.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.