Grants paid by Srader Foundation
EIN 48-1076421 · Smith Center, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Srader Foundation of Smith Center, KS (EIN 48-1076421) reported 24 grants paid totaling $1,006,869 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,006,869
24 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $141,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $104,340 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $121,605 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $121,083 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $106,002 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $122,600 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $133,124 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $157,115 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Srader Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Heartland Foundation 45-2532001 | B | Smith Center, KS | 6 | $468,927 | 2025 |
| Smith County Community Fo | U | Smith Center, KS | 5 | $226,151 | 2022 |
| City of Smith Center | U | Smith Center, KS | 6 | $159,083 | 2025 |
| Smith County Memorial Hospital | U | Smith Center, KS | 1 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Smith County Child Development Cent 82-4738906 | C | Smith Center, KS | 1 | $49,240 | 2020 |
| Smith Center Public Library | U | Smith Center, KS | 1 | $16,368 | 2020 |
| Smith County Community Foundation | U | Smith Center, KS | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Center Theater 48-0960732 | C | Smith Center, KS | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 |
| Smith County Historical Society 48-6205223 | B | Smith Center, KS | 1 | $5,100 | 2025 |
| Sunporch of Smith County 82-1905872 | C | Smith Center, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Smith County Memorial Hospital Smith Center, KS | U | $60,000 | paid | CONCRETE FOR WALKING TRAIL | 202641339349103984 |
| 2025 | Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KS | B | $49,510 | paid | CHARITABLE FUND | 202641339349103984 |
| 2025 | City of Smith Center Smith Center, KS | U | $20,000 | paid | GOLF COURSE FUNDING | 202641339349103984 |
| 2025 | Smith County Community Foundation Smith Center, KS | U | $10,000 | paid | ACTION FUND MATCH | 202641339349103984 |
| 2025 | City of Smith Center Smith Center, KS | U | $9,505 | paid | CHRISTMAS POLE DECORATIONS | 202641339349103984 |
| 2025 | Smith County Historical Society Smith Center, KS | B | $5,100 | paid | HVAC REPLACEMENT | 202641339349103984 |
| 2025 | Sunporch of Smith County Smith Center, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | AUTOMATIC ENTRY DOOR | 202641339349103984 |
| 2024 | Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KS | B | $133,124 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511349349101341 |
| 2023 | Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KS | B | $122,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401349349103470 |
| 2022 | Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KS | B | $83,502 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301289349104075 |
| 2022 | City of Smith Center Smith Center, KS | U | $17,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301289349104075 |
| 2022 | Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301289349104075 |
| 2021 | Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KS | B | $70,191 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211339349101031 |
| 2021 | City of Smith Center Smith Center, KS | U | $36,892 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211339349101031 |
| 2021 | Center Theater Smith Center, KS | C | $9,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211339349101031 |
| 2021 | Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211339349101031 |
| 2020 | Smith County Child Development Cent Smith Center, KS | C | $49,240 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101209349101930 |
| 2020 | Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KS | U | $45,997 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101209349101930 |
| 2020 | Smith Center Public Library Smith Center, KS | U | $16,368 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101209349101930 |
| 2020 | Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101209349101930 |
| 2019 | City of Smith Center Smith Center, KS | U | $73,186 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021269349100702 |
| 2019 | Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KS | U | $31,154 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202021269349100702 |
| 2018 | Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KS | U | $139,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931359349101073 |
| 2018 | City of Smith Center Smith Center, KS | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201931359349101073 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641339349103984 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511349349101341 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401349349103470 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301289349104075 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211339349101031 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101209349101930 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021269349100702 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931359349101073 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481076421.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.