funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Srader Foundation

EIN 48-1076421 · Smith Center, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Srader Foundation of Smith Center, KS (EIN 48-1076421) reported 24 grants paid totaling $1,006,869 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,006,869

24 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$141,000
20192$104,340
20204$121,605
20214$121,083
20223$106,002
20231$122,600
20241$133,124
20257$157,115

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Srader Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Peoples Heartland Foundation 45-2532001BSmith Center, KS6$468,9272025
Smith County Community FoUSmith Center, KS5$226,1512022
City of Smith CenterUSmith Center, KS6$159,0832025
Smith County Memorial HospitalUSmith Center, KS1$60,0002025
Smith County Child Development Cent 82-4738906CSmith Center, KS1$49,2402020
Smith Center Public LibraryUSmith Center, KS1$16,3682020
Smith County Community FoundationUSmith Center, KS1$10,0002025
Center Theater 48-0960732CSmith Center, KS1$9,0002021
Smith County Historical Society 48-6205223BSmith Center, KS1$5,1002025
Sunporch of Smith County 82-1905872CSmith Center, KS1$3,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Srader Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Smith County Memorial Hospital Smith Center, KSU$60,000paidCONCRETE FOR WALKING TRAIL202641339349103984
2025Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KSB$49,510paidCHARITABLE FUND202641339349103984
2025City of Smith Center Smith Center, KSU$20,000paidGOLF COURSE FUNDING202641339349103984
2025Smith County Community Foundation Smith Center, KSU$10,000paidACTION FUND MATCH202641339349103984
2025City of Smith Center Smith Center, KSU$9,505paidCHRISTMAS POLE DECORATIONS202641339349103984
2025Smith County Historical Society Smith Center, KSB$5,100paidHVAC REPLACEMENT202641339349103984
2025Sunporch of Smith County Smith Center, KSC$3,000paidAUTOMATIC ENTRY DOOR202641339349103984
2024Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KSB$133,124paidCHARITABLE202511349349101341
2023Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KSB$122,600paidCHARITABLE202401349349103470
2022Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KSB$83,502paidCHARITABLE202301289349104075
2022City of Smith Center Smith Center, KSU$17,500paidCHARITABLE202301289349104075
2022Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KSU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202301289349104075
2021Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KSB$70,191paidCHARITABLE202211339349101031
2021City of Smith Center Smith Center, KSU$36,892paidCHARITABLE202211339349101031
2021Center Theater Smith Center, KSC$9,000paidCHARITABLE202211339349101031
2021Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KSU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202211339349101031
2020Smith County Child Development Cent Smith Center, KSC$49,240paidCHARITABLE202101209349101930
2020Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KSU$45,997paidCHARITABLE202101209349101930
2020Smith Center Public Library Smith Center, KSU$16,368paidCHARITABLE202101209349101930
2020Peoples Heartland Foundation Smith Center, KSB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202101209349101930
2019City of Smith Center Smith Center, KSU$73,186paidCHARITABLE202021269349100702
2019Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KSU$31,154paidCHARITABLE202021269349100702
2018Smith County Community Fo Smith Center, KSU$139,000paidCHARITABLE201931359349101073
2018City of Smith Center Smith Center, KSU$2,000paidCHARITABLE201931359349101073

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641339349103984
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511349349101341
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401349349103470
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349104075
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211339349101031
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101209349101930
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021269349100702
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349101073

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481076421.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.