funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Zeta Epsilon Chapter of Kappa Delta

EIN 48-1079164 · Lawrence, KS · Form 990, Schedule I

Zeta Epsilon Chapter of Kappa Delta of Lawrence, KS (EIN 48-1079164) reported 4 grants paid totaling $99,301 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$99,301

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$25,869
20241$25,869
20252$47,563

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Zeta Epsilon Chapter of Kappa Delta, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Greater Kansas City Community Foundation 43-1152398AKansas City, MO1$42,1832025
Kansas Children's Service League 48-0543749COverland Park, KS1$25,8692024
PccaUChicago, IL1$25,8692023
Kappa Delta Foundation Inc 84-0880886AMemphis, TN1$5,3802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Zeta Epsilon Chapter of Kappa Delta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Greater Kansas City Community Foundation Kansas City, MOA$42,183paidMISSION SUPPORT202543079349303954
2025Kappa Delta Foundation Inc Memphis, TNA$5,380paidMISSION SUPPORT202543079349303954
2024Kansas Children's Service League Overland Park, KSC$25,869paid202403279349301030
2023Pcca Chicago, ILU$25,869paid202303189349311040

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543079349303954
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202403279349301030
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303189349311040

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481079164.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.