funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Glacial Hills Resource Conservation & Devel Region

EIN 48-1103964 · Wetmore, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C300

Glacial Hills Resource Conservation & Devel Region of Wetmore, KS (EIN 48-1103964) reported 9 grants paid totaling $423,096 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$423,096

9 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$53,081
20223$97,365
20232$111,530
20241$161,120

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Glacial Hills Resource Conservation & Devel Region, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ks Center for Entrepreneurship 20-5277028AAndover, KS4$368,9602024
Banner Creek Science Center 20-4213077AHolton, KS2$27,9662023
Washburn University 48-6030115ATopeka, KS1$13,1252020
Dollywood Foundation 62-1348105ASevierville, TN2$13,0452022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Glacial Hills Resource Conservation & Devel Region
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ks Center for Entrepreneurship Andover, KSA$161,120paidBUSINESS LOAN PAYMENTS202512979349300731
2023Ks Center for Entrepreneurship Andover, KSA$100,197paidBUSINESS LOAN PAYMENTS202413169349303221
2023Banner Creek Science Center Holton, KSA$11,333paidEDUCATION SCIENCE CENTER202413169349303221
2022Ks Center for Entrepreneurship Andover, KSA$73,687paidBUSINESS LOAN PAYMENTS202303079349302340
2022Banner Creek Science Center Holton, KSA$16,633paidEDUCATION SCIENCE CENTER202303079349302340
2022Dollywood Foundation Sevierville, TNA$7,045paidIMAGINATION LIBRARY202303079349302340
2020Ks Center for Entrepreneurship Andover, KSA$33,956paidBusiness Loan Pymts202133149349306303
2020Washburn University Topeka, KSA$13,125paidBusiness Consultant202133149349306303
2020Dollywood Foundation Sevierville, TNA$6,000paidImagination Library202133149349306303

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512979349300731
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413169349303221
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303079349302340
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133149349306303

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481103964.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.