funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Morland Community Foundation Inc

EIN 48-1140372 · Morland, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30Z

Morland Community Foundation Inc of Morland, KS (EIN 48-1140372) reported 3 grants paid totaling $43,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,500

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$14,500
20191$14,500
20211$14,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Morland Community Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Friends of the Cottonwood Ran 20-5255054DHoxie, KS3$43,5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Morland Community Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Friends of the Cottonwood Ran Hoxie, KSD$14,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES202202089349300045
2019Friends of the Cottonwood Ran Hoxie, KSD$14,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES202011619349300636
2018Friends of the Cottonwood Ran Hoxie, KSD$14,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES201901359349309595

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202202089349300045
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011619349300636
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901359349309595

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481140372.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.