funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Thomas and Kyle Futo Foundation

EIN 48-1143307 · KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Thomas and Kyle Futo Foundation of KS (EIN 48-1143307) reported 5 grants paid totaling $17,715 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$17,715

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$17,715

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Thomas and Kyle Futo Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Queen of the Valley Foundation 23-7081153CNapa, CA1$10,0002020
Kansas Food Bank 87-4745665CWichita, KS1$2,5002020
Napa Valley Food Bank 46-2670379DNapa, CA1$2,0002020
Guadalupe Clinic Inc 20-1285208BWichita, KS1$1,7152020
Humankind Ministries 48-0559085CWichita, KS1$1,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Thomas and Kyle Futo Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Queen of the Valley Foundation Napa, CAC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202101529349100415
2020Kansas Food Bank Wichita, KSC$2,500paidGeneral Operations202101529349100415
2020Napa Valley Food Bank Napa, CAD$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202101529349100415
2020Guadalupe Clinic Inc Wichita, KSB$1,715paidGeneral Operations202101529349100415
2020Humankind Ministries Wichita, KSC$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202101529349100415

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101529349100415

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481143307.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.