funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Miami County Medical Center Inc

EIN 48-1155548 · Kansas City, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E20

Miami County Medical Center Inc of Kansas City, KS (EIN 48-1155548) reported 10 grants paid totaling $55,700 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$55,700

10 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$48,200
20224$7,500

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Miami County Medical Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lakemary Center 23-7423516APaola, KS2$22,5002022
Osawatomie Rotary Club 48-6118683AOsawatomie, KS1$11,5002020
City of OsawatomieUOsawatomie, KS1$6,6002020
Osawatomie Usd # 367 48-0698824AOsawatomie, KS2$5,1002022
Paola Usd # 368 48-0720746APaola, KS2$5,0002022
Prairie View Usd # 362 48-0698988ALa Cygne, KS2$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Miami County Medical Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Lakemary Center Paola, KSA$7,500paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202333199349317528
2022Osawatomie Usd # 367 Osawatomie, KSA$0 + $41,241 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202333199349317528
2022Prairie View Usd # 362 La Cygne, KSA$0 + $80,283 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202333199349317528
2022Paola Usd # 368 Paola, KSA$0 + $41,241 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202333199349317528
2020Lakemary Center Paola, KSA$15,000paidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202103069349301705
2020Osawatomie Rotary Club Osawatomie, KSA$11,500paidOUTDOOR FITNESS PARK202103069349301705
2020City of Osawatomie Osawatomie, KSU$6,600paidWALKER STATION TRAILHEAD202103069349301705
2020Osawatomie Usd # 367 Osawatomie, KSA$5,100 + $32,969 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202103069349301705
2020Prairie View Usd # 362 La Cygne, KSA$5,000 + $16,485 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202103069349301705
2020Paola Usd # 368 Paola, KSA$5,000 + $32,969 non-cashpaidCOMMUNITY WELLNESS202103069349301705

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349317528
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103069349301705

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481155548.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.