Grants paid by Pratt Area Economic Development Cor C/O City of Pratt
EIN 48-1160138 · Pratt, KS · Form 990, Schedule I
Pratt Area Economic Development Cor C/O City of Pratt of Pratt, KS (EIN 48-1160138) reported 10 grants paid totaling $740,148 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$740,148
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $51,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $13,728 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $103,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $306,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $115,920 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Pratt Area Economic Development Cor C/O City of Pratt, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Childcare Foundation 92-3595779 | A | Pratt, KS | 1 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Burkes Outlet Blanket Assets LLC | U | Pratt, KS | 1 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| Full Cycle Waste Solutions 93-3688573 | A | Ruston, LA | 1 | $79,000 | 2024 |
| Great Plains Alfalfa 48-1101331 | A | Pratt, KS | 1 | $77,920 | 2025 |
| G6 Holdings LLC 93-4063148 | A | Pratt, KS | 1 | $77,500 | 2024 |
| Morgan Diesel Inc | U | Pratt, KS | 1 | $66,000 | 2023 |
| R&r Manufacturing Inc | U | Pratt, KS | 1 | $51,000 | 2018 |
| Sunrise Oilfield Supply 82-3427277 | A | Pratt, KS | 1 | $38,000 | 2025 |
| Gyp Hills Cedar Co | U | Sawyer, KS | 1 | $37,000 | 2023 |
| Ridge Investments | U | Pratt, KS | 1 | $13,728 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Great Plains Alfalfa Pratt, KS | A | $77,920 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202641419349300534 |
| 2025 | Sunrise Oilfield Supply Pratt, KS | A | $38,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202641419349300534 |
| 2024 | Pratt Childcare Foundation Pratt, KS | A | $150,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202511479349301401 |
| 2024 | Full Cycle Waste Solutions Ruston, LA | A | $79,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202511479349301401 |
| 2024 | G6 Holdings LLC Pratt, KS | A | $77,500 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202511479349301401 |
| 2023 | Morgan Diesel Inc Pratt, KS | U | $66,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202431719349301503 |
| 2023 | Gyp Hills Cedar Co Sawyer, KS | U | $37,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPEMNT | 202431719349301503 |
| 2022 | Burkes Outlet Blanket Assets LLC Pratt, KS | U | $150,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202342729349300224 |
| 2020 | Ridge Investments Pratt, KS | U | $13,728 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 202113199349311256 |
| 2018 | R&r Manufacturing Inc Pratt, KS | U | $51,000 | paid | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | 201902339349300705 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641419349300534 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511479349301401 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431719349301503 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342729349300224 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113199349311256 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902339349300705 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481160138.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.