funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Pratt Area Economic Development Cor C/O City of Pratt

EIN 48-1160138 · Pratt, KS · Form 990, Schedule I

Pratt Area Economic Development Cor C/O City of Pratt of Pratt, KS (EIN 48-1160138) reported 10 grants paid totaling $740,148 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$740,148

10 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$51,000
20201$13,728
20221$150,000
20232$103,000
20243$306,500
20252$115,920

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Pratt Area Economic Development Cor C/O City of Pratt, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pratt Childcare Foundation 92-3595779APratt, KS1$150,0002024
Burkes Outlet Blanket Assets LLCUPratt, KS1$150,0002022
Full Cycle Waste Solutions 93-3688573ARuston, LA1$79,0002024
Great Plains Alfalfa 48-1101331APratt, KS1$77,9202025
G6 Holdings LLC 93-4063148APratt, KS1$77,5002024
Morgan Diesel IncUPratt, KS1$66,0002023
R&r Manufacturing IncUPratt, KS1$51,0002018
Sunrise Oilfield Supply 82-3427277APratt, KS1$38,0002025
Gyp Hills Cedar CoUSawyer, KS1$37,0002023
Ridge InvestmentsUPratt, KS1$13,7282020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pratt Area Economic Development Cor C/O City of Pratt
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Great Plains Alfalfa Pratt, KSA$77,920paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202641419349300534
2025Sunrise Oilfield Supply Pratt, KSA$38,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202641419349300534
2024Pratt Childcare Foundation Pratt, KSA$150,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202511479349301401
2024Full Cycle Waste Solutions Ruston, LAA$79,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202511479349301401
2024G6 Holdings LLC Pratt, KSA$77,500paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202511479349301401
2023Morgan Diesel Inc Pratt, KSU$66,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202431719349301503
2023Gyp Hills Cedar Co Sawyer, KSU$37,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPEMNT202431719349301503
2022Burkes Outlet Blanket Assets LLC Pratt, KSU$150,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202342729349300224
2020Ridge Investments Pratt, KSU$13,728paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202113199349311256
2018R&r Manufacturing Inc Pratt, KSU$51,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT201902339349300705

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641419349300534
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511479349301401
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431719349301503
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342729349300224
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113199349311256
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902339349300705

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481160138.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.