funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Bill and Nancy Cohlmia Family Foundation

EIN 48-1203400 · KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Bill and Nancy Cohlmia Family Foundation of KS (EIN 48-1203400) reported 7 grants paid totaling $5,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,000

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$3,000
20213$2,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Bill and Nancy Cohlmia Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wichita Cancer Foundation 20-3523398CWichita, KS1$1,0002019
Fundamental Learning CenterUWichita, KS1$1,0002019
Rene Moawad Foundation 52-1801228DBeirut1$1,0002021
Greater Wichita YMCAUWichita, KS1$5002019
Kansas Food Bank 87-4745665CWichita, KS1$5002021
St Elijah Orthodox Christian ChurchUOklahoma City, OK1$5002019
YMCAUWichita, KS1$5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bill and Nancy Cohlmia Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Rene Moawad Foundation BeirutD$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202112459349100711
2021YMCA Wichita, KSU$500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202112459349100711
2021Kansas Food Bank Wichita, KSC$500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202112459349100711
2019Wichita Cancer Foundation Wichita, KSC$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201932539349100018
2019Fundamental Learning Center Wichita, KSU$1,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT.201932539349100018
2019St Elijah Orthodox Christian Church Oklahoma City, OKU$500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201932539349100018
2019Greater Wichita YMCA Wichita, KSU$500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201932539349100018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.0202112459349100711
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1201932539349100018

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481203400.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.