funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by The Idea Center Inc

EIN 48-1242031 · Manhattan, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90

The Idea Center Inc of Manhattan, KS (EIN 48-1242031) reported 5 grants paid totaling $67,776 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$67,776

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$17,226
20232$42,500
20241$8,050

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Idea Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
International Society for Scholarship of Teaching and Learning 20-5829285AElon, NC1$26,0002023
Professional and Organizational Development Network 52-1139670ACollege Station, TX2$24,5502024
University of Florida Board of Trustees 59-6002052AGainesville, FL1$9,9762019
University of North Carolina at Greensboro 56-6001468AGreensboro, NC1$7,2502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Idea Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Professional and Organizational Development Network College Station, TXA$8,050paidTO DEVELOP MODELS OF DEVELOPMENT THAT DIRECTLY IMPACTS THE CLASSROOM, WITH A FOCUS ON EQUITY-BASED TEACHING.202433529349301118
2023International Society for Scholarship of Teaching and Learning Elon, NCA$26,000paidTO DEVELOP MODELS OF DEVELOPMENT THAT DIRECTLY IMPACTS THE CLASSROOM, WITH A FOCUS ON EQUITY-BASED TEACHING.202440459349300119
2023Professional and Organizational Development Network College Station, TXA$16,500paidTO DEVELOP MODELS OF DEVELOPMENT THAT DIRECTLY IMPACTS THE CLASSROOM, WITH A FOCUS ON EQUITY-BASED TEACHING.202440459349300119
2019University of Florida Board of Trustees Gainesville, FLA$9,976paidIMPACT GRANT201933099349302653
2019University of North Carolina at Greensboro Greensboro, NCA$7,250paidIMPACT GRANT201933099349302653

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433529349301118
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440459349300119
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201933099349302653

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481242031.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.