funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Native Nations Education Foundation

EIN 48-1307077 · Hilo, HI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B122

Native Nations Education Foundation of Hilo, HI (EIN 48-1307077) reported 1 grant paid totaling $21,476 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,476

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$21,476

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Native Nations Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Waiwai Collective LLC 81-3152982AHonolulu, HI1$21,4762020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Native Nations Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Waiwai Collective LLC Honolulu, HIA$21,476paidNative Nations Education Foundation served as a fiscal sponsor for Ka Waiwai's Ohua Liko Research Project. Initial findings from this study inform how organizational and community level health providers may develop a Health and Wellbeing "Excel-erator" to build a network of community resources and systemic solutions for healthy and well communities throughout Hawai'i. There are no relationships by blood, marriage, adoption, or employment, control or ownership between Native Nations and Ka Waiwai, LLC.202143219349300104

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143219349300104

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/481307077.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.