funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Beatrice Martin Peck Found

EIN 48-6133621 · Overland Park, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Beatrice Martin Peck Found of Overland Park, KS (EIN 48-6133621) reported 7 grants paid totaling $58,681 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,681

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$8,753
20201$8,446
20211$9,065
20221$9,349
20231$7,376
20241$7,724
20251$7,968

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Beatrice Martin Peck Found, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Prairie Paws Animal Shelter 48-0529856BOttawa, KS7$58,6812025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beatrice Martin Peck Found
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Prairie Paws Animal Shelter Ottawa, KSB$7,968paidAID FOR OPERATION &202641359349102404
2024Prairie Paws Animal Shelter Ottawa, KSB$7,724paidAID FOR OPERATION &202521319349100162
2023Prairie Paws Animal Shelter Ottawa, KSB$7,376paidAID FOR OPERATION &202421239349101962
2022Prairie Paws Animal Shelter Ottawa, KSB$9,349paidAID FOR OPERATION &202341329349101044
2021Prairie Paws Animal Shelter Ottawa, KSB$9,065paidAID FOR OPERATION &202241329349102224
2020Prairie Paws Animal Shelter Ottawa, KSB$8,446paidAID FOR OPERATION &202141239349100009
2018Prairie Paws Animal Shelter Inc Ottawa, KSB$8,753paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL AID FOR OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF PROGRAM TO PREVENT CRUELTY TO CHILDREN AND ANIMALS201941309349100024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641359349102404
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521319349100162
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421239349101962
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349101044
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241329349102224
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141239349100009
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941309349100024

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486133621.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.