funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by W a Harwi Testamentary Trust

EIN 48-6154436 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

W a Harwi Testamentary Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 48-6154436) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,243,558 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,243,558

9 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$258,321
20221$376,017
20231$221,206
20242$79,514
20254$308,500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from W a Harwi Testamentary Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Atchison County Ks Board of Co CommissionersUAtchison, KS4$905,0582024
Amberwell Atchison Association 48-0561974BAtchison, KS2$160,0002025
Atchison Community Health Clinic 26-4049382BAtchison, KS1$115,0002025
Highland Community College Foundation 48-1067637BHighland, KS1$60,0002025
Atchison Area Community Foundation 85-0685560BAtchison, KS1$3,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by W a Harwi Testamentary Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Amberwell Atchison Association Atchison, KSB$130,000paidATCHISON SENIOR VILLAGE202533369349100613
2025Atchison Community Health Clinic Atchison, KSB$115,000paidSUPPORT SMILES @ SCHOOL202533369349100613
2025Highland Community College Foundation Highland, KSB$60,000paidSIMULATION LAB EQUIPMENT202533369349100613
2025Atchison Area Community Foundation Atchison, KSB$3,500paidAMERICA 250 IN ATCHISON202533369349100613
2024Atchison County Ks Board of Co Commissioners Atchison, KSU$49,514paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540239349100609
2024Amberwell Atchison Association Atchison, KSB$30,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540239349100609
2023Atchison County Ks Board of Co Commissioners Atchison, KSU$221,206paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202400319349100020
2022Atchison County Ks Board of Co Commissioners Atchison, KSU$376,017paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202330329349101413
2021Atchison County Ks Board of Co Commissioners Atchison, KSU$258,321paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202103559349100310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202533369349100613
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202540239349100609
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202400319349100020
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202330329349101413
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202103559349100310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486154436.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.