funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Manuel E & Anna Belle Pusitz Trust # 3

EIN 48-6217785 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Manuel E & Anna Belle Pusitz Trust # 3 of Dallas, TX (EIN 48-6217785) reported 16 grants paid totaling $106,656 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$106,656

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$13,198
20192$10,928
20202$13,904
20212$13,872
20222$15,984
20232$10,310
20242$13,842
20252$14,618

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Manuel E & Anna Belle Pusitz Trust # 3, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of KansasULawrence, KS8$53,3282025
Washburn University Foundation 48-6105561CTopeka, KS8$53,3282025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Manuel E & Anna Belle Pusitz Trust # 3
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$7,309paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101290
2025Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KSC$7,309paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101290
2024University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$6,921paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500869349101225
2024Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KSC$6,921paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500869349101225
2023University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$5,155paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349101562
2023Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KSC$5,155paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349101562
2022University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$7,992paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341019349102024
2022Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KSC$7,992paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341019349102024
2021University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$6,936paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100426
2021Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KSC$6,936paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100426
2020Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KSC$6,952paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111059349101761
2020University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$6,952paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111059349101761
2019University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$5,464paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011009349102016
2019Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KSC$5,464paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011009349102016
2018Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KSC$6,599paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921199349100237
2018University of Kansas Lawrence, KSU$6,599paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921199349100237

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101290
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202500869349101225
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349101562
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341019349102024
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349100426
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111059349101761
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011009349102016
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921199349100237

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486217785.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.