funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by The Emporia State University Endowment Association Inc Fund

EIN 48-6254679 · Emporia, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Emporia State University Endowment Association Inc Fund of Emporia, KS (EIN 48-6254679) reported 6 grants paid totaling $87,653 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$87,653

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,467
20211$6,649
20221$15,933
20231$20,606
20241$16,374
20251$20,624

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Emporia State University Endowment Association Inc Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Emporia State University Foundation 48-6088461BEmporia, KS6$87,6532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Emporia State University Endowment Association Inc Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Emporia State University Foundation Emporia, KSB$20,624paidPROVIDE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS202523439349100017
2024Emporia State University Foundation Emporia, KSB$16,374paidPROVIDE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS202403419349100605
2023Emporia State University Foundation Emporia, KSB$20,606paidPROVIDE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS202420319349101572
2022Emporia State University Foundation Emporia, KSB$15,933paidPROVIDE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS202300189349100110
2021Emporia State University Foundation Emporia, KSB$6,649paidPROVIDE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS202211959349100306
2020Emporia State University Foundation Emporia, KSB$7,467paidPROVIDE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS202231959349100908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202523439349100017
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v5.1202403419349100605
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202420319349101572
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.2202300189349100110
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.2202211959349100306
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.2202231959349100908

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486254679.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.