funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Mansfield Family Foundation

EIN 48-6256918 · Washington, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mansfield Family Foundation of Washington, KS (EIN 48-6256918) reported 24 grants paid totaling $90,540 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$90,540

24 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$9,891
20193$5,370
20203$8,229
20213$15,000
20223$6,000
20233$8,050
20243$24,000
20253$14,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Mansfield Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of GreenleafUGreenleaf, KS8$52,8242025
Salina DioceseUSalina, KS8$19,6082025
Sacred Heartst MichaelsUSalina, KS8$18,1082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mansfield Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Greenleaf Greenleaf, KSU$8,400paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202610869349100401
2025Sacred Heartst Michaels Salina, KSU$2,800paidCEMETARY MAINTENANCE202610869349100401
2025Salina Diocese Salina, KSU$2,800paidPROPAGATION OF FAITH202610869349100401
2024City of Greenleaf Greenleaf, KSU$14,400paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202540939349101174
2024Sacred Heartst Michaels Salina, KSU$4,800paidCEMETARY MAINTENANCE202540939349101174
2024Salina Diocese Salina, KSU$4,800paidPROPAGATION OF FAITH202540939349101174
2023City of Greenleaf Greenleaf, KSU$4,830paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202440949349100969
2023Salina Diocese Salina, KSU$1,610paidPROPAGATION OF FAITH202440949349100969
2023Sacred Heartst Michaels Salina, KSU$1,610paidCEMETARY MAINTENANCE202440949349100969
2022City of Greenleaf Greenleaf, KSU$3,600paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202321319349103382
2022Sacred Heartst Michaels Salina, KSU$1,200paidCEMETARY MAINTENANCE202321319349103382
2022Salina Diocese Salina, KSU$1,200paidPROPAGATION OF FAITH202321319349103382
2021City of Greenleaf Greenleaf, KSU$7,500paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202221369349104642
2021Salina Diocese Salina, KSU$4,500paidPROPAGATION OF FAITH202221369349104642
2021Sacred Heartst Michaels Salina, KSU$3,000paidCEMETARY MAINTENANCE202221369349104642
2020City of Greenleaf Greenleaf, KSU$4,937paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202131389349100303
2020Salina Diocese Salina, KSU$1,646paidPROPAGATION OF FAITH202131389349100303
2020Sacred Heartst Michaels Salina, KSU$1,646paidCEMETARY MAINTENANCE202131389349100303
2019City of Greenleaf Greenleaf, KSU$3,222paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202011429349100211
2019Salina Diocese Salina, KSU$1,074paidPROPAGATION OF FAITH202011429349100211
2019Sacred Heartst Michaels Salina, KSU$1,074paidCEMETARY MAINTENANCE202011429349100211
2018City of Greenleaf Greenleaf, KSU$5,935paidYOUTH PROGRAMS201921349349104072
2018Salina Diocese Salina, KSU$1,978paidPROPAGATION OF FAITH201921349349104072
2018Sacred Heartst Michaels Salina, KSU$1,978paidCEMETARY MAINTENANCE201921349349104072

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610869349100401
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540939349101174
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202440949349100969
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349103382
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221369349104642
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131389349100303
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011429349100211
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921349349104072

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486256918.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.