funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by First Lutheran Church of Topeka Trust

EIN 48-6289146 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

First Lutheran Church of Topeka Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 48-6289146) reported 8 grants paid totaling $147,790 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$147,790

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$18,476
20191$14,494
20201$20,070
20211$19,294
20221$21,425
20231$14,871
20241$19,507
20251$19,653

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from First Lutheran Church of Topeka Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Lutheran Church of TopekaUTopeka, KS8$147,7902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by First Lutheran Church of Topeka Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Lutheran Church of Topeka Topeka, KSU$19,653paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349102018
2024First Lutheran Church of Topeka Topeka, KSU$19,507paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500869349101420
2023First Lutheran Church of Topeka Topeka, KSU$14,871paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349101773
2022First Lutheran Church of Topeka Topeka, KSU$21,425paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341019349100544
2021First Lutheran Church of Topeka Topeka, KSU$19,294paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230969349101023
2020First Lutheran Church of Topeka Topeka, KSU$20,070paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121059349101552
2019First Lutheran Church of Topeka Topeka, KSU$14,494paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202031009349101128
2018First Lutheran Church of Topeka Topeka, KSU$18,476paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201941199349100314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349102018
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202500869349101420
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431079349101773
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341019349100544
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230969349101023
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121059349101552
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031009349101128
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941199349100314

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486289146.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.