Grants paid by Crarey-Griest Charitable Trust
EIN 48-6290911 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Crarey-Griest Charitable Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 48-6290911) reported 40 grants paid totaling $583,202 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$583,202
40 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $75,207 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $66,260 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $71,080 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $76,769 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $83,778 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $67,318 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $70,540 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $72,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Crarey-Griest Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arts Center of Topeka 47-3878533 | D | Topeka, KS | 8 | $291,597 | 2025 |
| Capper Foundation 48-0543745 | B | Topeka, KS | 8 | $116,642 | 2025 |
| Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library | U | Topeka, KS | 8 | $58,321 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Topeka | U | Topeka, KS | 8 | $58,321 | 2025 |
| YWCA of Topeka | U | Topeka, KS | 8 | $58,321 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KS | D | $36,125 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101253 |
| 2025 | Capper Foundation Topeka, KS | B | $14,450 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101253 |
| 2025 | Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KS | U | $7,225 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101253 |
| 2025 | YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,225 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101253 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,225 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101253 |
| 2024 | Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KS | D | $35,270 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101106 |
| 2024 | Capper Foundation Topeka, KS | B | $14,108 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101106 |
| 2024 | Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KS | U | $7,054 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101106 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,054 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101106 |
| 2024 | YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,054 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511089349101106 |
| 2023 | Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KS | D | $33,658 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349101069 |
| 2023 | Capper Foundation Topeka, KS | B | $13,464 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349101069 |
| 2023 | Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KS | U | $6,732 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349101069 |
| 2023 | YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $6,732 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349101069 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $6,732 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349101069 |
| 2022 | Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KS | D | $41,888 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100518 |
| 2022 | Capper Foundation Topeka, KS | B | $16,756 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100518 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $8,378 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100518 |
| 2022 | YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $8,378 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100518 |
| 2022 | Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KS | U | $8,378 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100518 |
| 2021 | Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KS | D | $38,384 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349102307 |
| 2021 | Capper Foundation Topeka, KS | B | $15,354 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349102307 |
| 2021 | Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KS | U | $7,677 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349102307 |
| 2021 | YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,677 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349102307 |
| 2021 | YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,677 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349102307 |
| 2020 | Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KS | D | $35,540 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202110989349100106 |
| 2020 | Capper Foundation Topeka, KS | B | $14,216 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202110989349100106 |
| 2020 | YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,108 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202110989349100106 |
| 2020 | YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,108 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202110989349100106 |
| 2020 | Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KS | U | $7,108 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202110989349100106 |
| 2019 | Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KS | D | $33,130 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001149349101400 |
| 2019 | Capper Foundation Topeka, KS | B | $13,252 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001149349101400 |
| 2019 | YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $6,626 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001149349101400 |
| 2019 | YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $6,626 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001149349101400 |
| 2019 | Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KS | U | $6,626 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001149349101400 |
| 2018 | Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KS | D | $37,602 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911019349100106 |
| 2018 | Capper Foundation Topeka, KS | B | $15,042 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911019349100106 |
| 2018 | Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KS | U | $7,521 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911019349100106 |
| 2018 | YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,521 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911019349100106 |
| 2018 | YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KS | U | $7,521 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201911019349100106 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631119349101253 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511089349101106 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441079349101069 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331019349100518 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221169349102307 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110989349100106 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001149349101400 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911019349100106 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486290911.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.