funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Crarey-Griest Charitable Trust

EIN 48-6290911 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Crarey-Griest Charitable Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 48-6290911) reported 40 grants paid totaling $583,202 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$583,202

40 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$75,207
20195$66,260
20205$71,080
20215$76,769
20225$83,778
20235$67,318
20245$70,540
20255$72,250

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Crarey-Griest Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Arts Center of Topeka 47-3878533DTopeka, KS8$291,5972025
Capper Foundation 48-0543745BTopeka, KS8$116,6422025
Topeka and Shawnee County Public LibraryUTopeka, KS8$58,3212025
YMCA of TopekaUTopeka, KS8$58,3212025
YWCA of TopekaUTopeka, KS8$58,3212025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Crarey-Griest Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KSD$36,125paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101253
2025Capper Foundation Topeka, KSB$14,450paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101253
2025Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KSU$7,225paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101253
2025YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,225paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101253
2025YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,225paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101253
2024Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KSD$35,270paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511089349101106
2024Capper Foundation Topeka, KSB$14,108paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511089349101106
2024Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KSU$7,054paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511089349101106
2024YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,054paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511089349101106
2024YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,054paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511089349101106
2023Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KSD$33,658paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441079349101069
2023Capper Foundation Topeka, KSB$13,464paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441079349101069
2023Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KSU$6,732paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441079349101069
2023YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$6,732paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441079349101069
2023YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$6,732paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441079349101069
2022Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KSD$41,888paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349100518
2022Capper Foundation Topeka, KSB$16,756paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349100518
2022YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$8,378paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349100518
2022YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$8,378paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349100518
2022Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KSU$8,378paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349100518
2021Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KSD$38,384paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221169349102307
2021Capper Foundation Topeka, KSB$15,354paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221169349102307
2021Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KSU$7,677paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221169349102307
2021YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,677paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221169349102307
2021YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,677paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221169349102307
2020Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KSD$35,540paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110989349100106
2020Capper Foundation Topeka, KSB$14,216paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110989349100106
2020YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,108paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110989349100106
2020YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,108paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110989349100106
2020Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KSU$7,108paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110989349100106
2019Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KSD$33,130paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001149349101400
2019Capper Foundation Topeka, KSB$13,252paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001149349101400
2019YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$6,626paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001149349101400
2019YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$6,626paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001149349101400
2019Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KSU$6,626paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001149349101400
2018Arts Center of Topeka Topeka, KSD$37,602paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911019349100106
2018Capper Foundation Topeka, KSB$15,042paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911019349100106
2018Topeka and Shawnee County Public Library Topeka, KSU$7,521paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911019349100106
2018YWCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,521paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911019349100106
2018YMCA of Topeka Topeka, KSU$7,521paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911019349100106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349101253
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511089349101106
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349101069
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331019349100518
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221169349102307
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110989349100106
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001149349101400
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911019349100106

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486290911.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.