funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Oliver L Hagg Charitable Trust 100130

EIN 48-6303468 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Oliver L Hagg Charitable Trust 100130 of Kansas City, MO (EIN 48-6303468) reported 7 grants paid totaling $133,927 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$133,927

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$18,194
20201$19,000
20211$18,885
20221$19,870
20231$21,385
20241$18,885
20251$17,708

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Oliver L Hagg Charitable Trust 100130, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Covenant Church 48-0823724BSalina, KS4$77,8482025
First Covenant Church Attn Finance SecretaryUSalina, KS3$56,0792021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oliver L Hagg Charitable Trust 100130
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Covenant Church Salina, KSB$17,708paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE202512139349100021
2024First Covenant Church Salina, KSB$18,885paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE202432509349100713
2023First Covenant Church Salina, KSB$21,385paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE202312439349100206
2022First Covenant Church Salina, KSB$19,870paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202242079349100914
2021First Covenant Church Attn Finance Secretary Salina, KSU$18,885paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202102509349100850
2020First Covenant Church Attn Finance Secretary Salina, KSU$19,000paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE202042529349100154
2019First Covenant Church Attn Finance Secretary Salina, KSU$18,194paidSUPPORT OF CHARITABLE201902499349101300

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202512139349100021
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202432509349100713
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202312439349100206
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202242079349100914
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202102509349100850
990PF20202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202042529349100154
990PF20192019-04-30not stated2018v3.0201902499349101300

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486303468.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.