funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Balocca-Clemens Family Charitable Trust

EIN 48-6313837 · Kansas City, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Balocca-Clemens Family Charitable Trust of Kansas City, KS (EIN 48-6313837) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,344,904 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,344,904

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$85,500
20201$92,554
20221$222,500
20231$250,150
20241$366,700
20251$327,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Balocca-Clemens Family Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUKansas City, MO4$1,166,8502025
See Attached ScheduleUPaola, KS2$178,0542020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Balocca-Clemens Family Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Schedule Kansas City, MOU$327,500paidTo support the charitable purpose of each organiza202621199349101467
2024See Attached Schedule Kansas City, MOU$366,700paidTo support the charitable purpose of each organiza202513149349101881
2023See Attached Schedule Kansas City, MOU$250,150paidTo support the charitable purpose of each organiza202433189349101713
2022See Attached Schedule Kansas City, MOU$222,500paidto advance the charitable purpose of local charity202333179349101378
2020See Attached Schedule Paola, KSU$92,554paidto advance the charitable purpose of local charity202143129349100749
2018See Attached Schedule Paola, KSU$85,500paidto advance the charitable purpose of local charity201921359349101292

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621199349101467
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513149349101881
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433189349101713
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333179349101378
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143129349100749
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921359349101292

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/486313837.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.