funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Mastodon Park Committee

EIN 51-0136615 · Imperial, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99

Mastodon Park Committee of Imperial, MO (EIN 51-0136615) reported 5 grants paid totaling $9,162 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,162

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,500
20211$1,800
20221$3,578
20231$1,434
20241$850

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mastodon Park Committee, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mastodon Artscience Regional Fair 43-1613401CHillsboro, MO5$9,1622024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mastodon Park Committee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Mastodon Artscience Regional Fair Hillsboro, MOC$850paidCHARITABLE202531149349100513
2023Mastodon Artscience Regional Fair Hillsboro, MOC$1,434paidCHARITABLE202421359349104307
2022Mastodon Artscience Regional Fair Hillsboro, MOC$3,578paidCHARITABLE202341299349103564
2021Mastodon Artscience Regional Fair Hillsboro, MOC$1,800paidCHARITABLE202201189349101320
2020Mastodon Artscience Regional Fair Hillsboro, MOC$1,500paidCHARITABLE202111199349101026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531149349100513
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421359349104307
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349103564
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201189349101320
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111199349101026

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510136615.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.