Grants paid by Strobel C Edward & Edith Tua
EIN 51-0148314 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Strobel C Edward & Edith Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 51-0148314) reported 12 grants paid totaling $106,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$106,000
12 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $16,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $16,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $18,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $18,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $18,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Strobel C Edward & Edith Tua, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safe Worldwide Inc 81-3680190 | B | Monte Sereno, CA | 3 | $29,500 | 2025 |
| Shanti Project 94-2297147 | C | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $23,000 | 2023 |
| The Alameda County Community Food Bank 94-2960297 | B | Oakland, CA | 2 | $19,000 | 2021 |
| Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 13-1930701 | B | Bethesda, MD | 2 | $13,000 | 2022 |
| Magic Tooth Bus 81-5467957 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Resilience Birthright Inc 81-1022388 | C | Alameda, CA | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Ocean Awareness Project Inc 14-1861309 | B | Richmond, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Safe Worldwide Inc Monte Sereno, CA | B | $11,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103547 |
| 2025 | Resilience Birthright Inc Alameda, CA | C | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103547 |
| 2024 | Magic Tooth Bus San Francisco, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349104496 |
| 2024 | Safe Worldwide Inc Monte Sereno, CA | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349104496 |
| 2023 | Shanti Project San Francisco, CA | C | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401289349101455 |
| 2022 | Safe Worldwide Inc Monte Sereno, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311299349101031 |
| 2022 | Ocean Awareness Project Inc Richmond, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311299349101031 |
| 2022 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311299349101031 |
| 2021 | The Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CA | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103757 |
| 2021 | Shanti Project San Francisco, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103757 |
| 2020 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349102278 |
| 2020 | The Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CA | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202133129349102278 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621249349103547 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349104496 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401289349101455 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311299349101031 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349103757 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133129349102278 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510148314.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.