Grants paid by Seiu Missourikansas State Council
EIN 51-0154774 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990, Schedule I
Seiu Missourikansas State Council of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 51-0154774) reported 11 grants paid totaling $437,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$437,000
11 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $100,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $75,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $202,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Seiu Missourikansas State Council, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missourians for Healthy Families and Fair Wages 92-3452773 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Missouri Win 82-4375006 | A | Kansas City, MO | 5 | $145,000 | 2025 |
| Move Action 82-1450617 | A | Kansas City, MO | 4 | $115,000 | 2025 |
| Seiu Healthcare Illinois & Indiana (hcii) 26-2160104 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $27,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Missourians for Healthy Families and Fair Wages St Louis, MO | A | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION OF SUPPORT | 202523469349300642 |
| 2025 | Seiu Healthcare Illinois & Indiana (hcii) Chicago, IL | A | $27,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION OF SUPPORT | 202523469349300642 |
| 2025 | Move Action St Louis, MO | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION OF SUPPORT | 202523469349300642 |
| 2025 | Missouri Win St Louis, MO | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION OF SUPPORT | 202523469349300642 |
| 2024 | Move Action St Louis, MO | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION OF SUPPORT | 202433269349301518 |
| 2024 | Missouri Win St Louis, MO | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION OF SUPPORT | 202433269349301518 |
| 2023 | Missouri Win St Louis, MO | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION OF SUPPORT | 202440509349300239 |
| 2022 | Move Action Kansas City, MO | A | $50,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION FOR SUPPORT | 202330969349300623 |
| 2022 | Missouri Win Saint Louis, MO | A | $25,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION FOR SUPPORT | 202330969349300623 |
| 2020 | Missouri Win Kansas City, MO | A | $75,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION FOR SUPPORT | 202140269349300414 |
| 2020 | Move Action Kansas City, MO | A | $25,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION FOR SUPPORT | 202140269349300414 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523469349300642 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433269349301518 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440509349300239 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330969349300623 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202140269349300414 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510154774.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.