funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Universal Leaf Foundation

EIN 51-0162337 · Richmond, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Universal Leaf Foundation of Richmond, VA (EIN 51-0162337) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,359,917 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,359,917

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$897,228
20221$1,001,418
20231$743,601
20241$807,501
20251$910,169

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Universal Leaf Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachedUSee Attached, VA5$4,359,9172025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Universal Leaf Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached See Attached, VAU$910,169paidSEE ATTACHED202542339349101014
2024See Attached See Attached, VAU$807,501paidSEE ATTACHED202422289349100727
2023See Attached See Attached, VAU$743,601paidSEE ATTACHED202322269349100547
2022See Attached See Attached, VAU$1,001,418paidSEE ATTACHED202232309349100213
2021See Attached See Attached, VAU$897,228paidSEE ATTACHED202112519349101001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202542339349101014
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202422289349100727
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322269349100547
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202232309349100213
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202112519349101001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510162337.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.