funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Tulsa Library Trust

EIN 51-0165881 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B117

Tulsa Library Trust of Tulsa, OK (EIN 51-0165881) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,613,700 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,613,700

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$15,259
20201$535,221
20211$8,302
20221$117,474
20231$174,777
20241$337,731
20251$424,936

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tulsa Library Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tulsa City-County Library 73-1155440ATulsa, OK7$1,613,7002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tulsa Library Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tulsa City-County Library Tulsa, OKA$424,936paidCentral Library capital, maint./rep202611349349311731
2024Tulsa City-County Library Tulsa, OKA$337,731paidCentral Library capital, maint./rep202540859349300134
2023Tulsa City-County Library Tulsa, OKA$174,777paidCentral Library capital, maint./rep202431359349309003
2022Tulsa City-County Library Tulsa, OKA$117,474paidCentral Library capital, maint./rep202301359349314210
2021Tulsa City-County Library Tulsa, OKA$8,302paidCentral Library capital, maint./rep202241369349305014
2020Tulsa City-County Library Tulsa, OKA$535,221paidRenovation of TCCL / gen support202141379349309344
2018Tulsa City-County Library Tulsa, OKA$15,259paidRenovation of TCCL / gen support201931359349302688

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202611349349311731
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540859349300134
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431359349309003
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202301359349314210
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202241369349305014
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202141379349309344
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201931359349302688

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510165881.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.