funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Friends of the Lake Oswego Public Library

EIN 51-0175514 · Lake Oswego, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Friends of the Lake Oswego Public Library of Lake Oswego, OR (EIN 51-0175514) reported 4 grants paid totaling $207,765 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$207,765

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$35,761
20231$56,490
20241$66,747
20251$48,767

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Friends of the Lake Oswego Public Library, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake Oswego Public Library 93-6002231ALake Oswego, OR4$207,7652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of the Lake Oswego Public Library
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lake Oswego Public Library Lake Oswego, ORA$48,767paidSUPPORT LIBRARY PROGRAMS/COLLECTION202641329349303244
2024Lake Oswego Public Library Lake Oswego, ORA$66,747paidSUPPORT LIBRARY PROGRAMS/COLLECTION202531299349301823
2023Lake Oswego Public Library Lake Oswego, ORA$56,490paidSUPPORT LIBRARY PROGRAMS/COLLECTION202332999349301743
2021Lake Oswego Public Library Lake Oswego, ORA$35,761paidSUPPORT LIBRARY PROGRAMS/COLLECTION202123139349301847

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202641329349303244
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531299349301823
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332999349301743
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202123139349301847

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510175514.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.