funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Center for Impact Research

EIN 51-0183285 · Oak Park, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Center for Impact Research of Oak Park, IL (EIN 51-0183285) reported 8 grants paid totaling $221,323 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$221,323

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20238$221,323

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Center for Impact Research, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Heartland Alliance for Human Needs 36-1877640AChicago, IL2$65,3202023
Enlace Chicago 36-3727669AChicago, IL2$52,0012023
Carol Robertson Center 36-2882124AChicago, IL2$52,0012023
Nnr Eval Planning and Research LLC 47-1540542AMilwaukee, WI2$52,0012023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Center for Impact Research
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Heartland Alliance for Human Needs Chicago, ILA$32,660paidApprenticeship202342519349301709
2023Heartland Alliance for Human Chicago, ILA$32,660paidApprenticeship202411219349302821
2023Enlace Chicago Chicago, ILA$26,001paidApprenticeship202342519349301709
2023Carol Robertson Center Chicago, ILA$26,001paidApprenticeship202342519349301709
2023Nnr Eval Planning and Research LLC Milwaukee, WIA$26,001paidApprenticeship202342519349301709
2023Nnr Eval Planning and Researc Milwaukee, WIA$26,000paidApprenticeship202411219349302821
2023Carole Robertson Center Chicago, ILA$26,000paidApprenticeship202411219349302821
2023Enlace Chicago Chicago, ILA$26,000paidApprenticeship202411219349302821

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342519349301709
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411219349302821

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510183285.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.