funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Robertson Hand Trust Fdn

EIN 51-0186287 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Robertson Hand Trust Fdn of NV (EIN 51-0186287) reported 10 grants paid totaling $327,060 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$327,060

10 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$13,000
20223$12,000
20233$136,888
20243$165,172

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Robertson Hand Trust Fdn, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Fdn 83-0236858BCheyenne, WY1$163,6242024
Special Olympics Wyoming 23-7418345BCasper, WY3$79,5152024
St Johns Health Foundation 83-0325788BJackson, WY3$58,3712024
United Medical Center FoundationUWashington, DC3$25,5502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robertson Hand Trust Fdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Fdn Cheyenne, WYB$163,624paidGENERAL OPERATING202432209349100313
2024Special Olympics Wyoming Casper, WYB$900paidGENERAL OPERATING202432209349100313
2024St Johns Health Foundation Jackson, WYB$648paidGENERAL OPERATING202432209349100313
2023Special Olympics Wyoming Casper, WYB$74,615paidGENERAL OPERATING202332219349100923
2023St Johns Health Foundation Jackson, WYB$53,723paidGENERAL OPERATING202332219349100923
2023United Medical Center Fdn Washington DC, DCU$8,550paidGENERAL OPERATING202332219349100923
2022United Medical Center Fdn Washington, DCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202232069349100153
2022Special Olympics Wyoming Casper, WYB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202232069349100153
2022St Johns Health Fdn Jackson, WYB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202232069349100153
2021United Medical Center Foundation Washington, DCU$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202112089349101101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202432209349100313
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202332219349100923
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202232069349100153
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202112089349101101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510186287.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.