funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Friends of the Hillsboro Public Library

EIN 51-0188379 · Hillsboro, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Friends of the Hillsboro Public Library of Hillsboro, OR (EIN 51-0188379) reported 37 grants paid totaling $252,081 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$252,081

37 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$36,600
202312$0
202412$121,481
202512$94,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Friends of the Hillsboro Public Library, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hillsboro Public 94-3107840AHillsboro, OR4$252,0812025
(name not stated)U33$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of the Hillsboro Public Library
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hlsbr Public Lib Hillsboro, ORA$94,000paidSupport202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202512859349300111
2024Hlsbr Publc Libr Hillsboro, ORA$121,481 + $6,409 non-cashpaidSupport202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412909349300341
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023Hlbr Public Libr Hillsboro, ORA$0 + $60,500 non-cashpaidsupport202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349312301
2021Hillsboro Public Hillsboro, ORA$36,600paidsupport202102999349301540

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202512859349300111
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202412909349300341
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313199349312301
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202102999349301540

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510188379.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.