Grants paid by Shawangunk Valley Conservancy Inc
EIN 51-0192536 · Massapequa, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Shawangunk Valley Conservancy Inc of Massapequa, NY (EIN 51-0192536) reported 17 grants paid totaling $616,085 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$616,085
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $128,695 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $80,610 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $236,505 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $92,815 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $77,460 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Shawangunk Valley Conservancy Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dh Historcial Society | U | High Falls, NY | 4 | $225,250 | 2024 |
| Storm King Art Center 14-1457573 | B | New Windsor, NY | 5 | $174,250 | 2024 |
| Various - 7500 and Under | U | Princeton, NJ | 2 | $68,820 | 2023 |
| Open Space Institute 52-1053406 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $33,500 | 2018 |
| Various - 3000 and Under | U | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $31,610 | 2020 |
| Various - Under 3000 | U | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $30,095 | 2018 |
| Various - 5500 and Under | U | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $23,960 | 2024 |
| Arts Council of Princeton 22-6108090 | B | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $15,200 | 2018 |
| Dh Canal Historcial Society | U | High Falls, NY | 1 | $13,400 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Storm King Art Center New Windsor, NY | B | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202523169349101487 |
| 2024 | Dh Historcial Society High Falls, NY | U | $25,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202523169349101487 |
| 2024 | Various - 5500 and Under Princeton, NJ | U | $23,960 | paid | GENERAL | 202523169349101487 |
| 2023 | Dh Historcial Society High Falls, NY | U | $41,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202412499349100006 |
| 2023 | Various - 7500 and Under Princeton, NJ | U | $31,315 | paid | GENERAL | 202412499349100006 |
| 2023 | Storm King Art Center New Windsor, NY | B | $20,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202412499349100006 |
| 2022 | Dh Historcial Society High Falls, NY | U | $147,750 | paid | GENERAL | 202333199349105908 |
| 2022 | Storm King Art Center New Windsor, NY | B | $51,250 | paid | GENERAL | 202333199349105908 |
| 2022 | Various - 7500 and Under Princeton, NJ | U | $37,505 | paid | GENERAL | 202333199349105908 |
| 2020 | Storm King Art Center New Windsor, NY | B | $38,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211299349100816 |
| 2020 | Various - 3000 and Under Princeton, NJ | U | $31,610 | paid | GENERAL | 202211299349100816 |
| 2020 | Dh Historcial Society High Falls, NY | U | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211299349100816 |
| 2018 | Storm King Art Center New Windsor, NY | B | $36,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201912559349100211 |
| 2018 | Open Space Institute New York, NY | B | $33,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201912559349100211 |
| 2018 | Various - Under 3000 Princeton, NJ | U | $30,095 | paid | GENERAL | 201912559349100211 |
| 2018 | Arts Council of Princeton Princeton, NJ | B | $15,200 | paid | GENERAL | 201912559349100211 |
| 2018 | Dh Canal Historcial Society High Falls, NY | U | $13,400 | paid | GENERAL | 201912559349100211 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523169349101487 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412499349100006 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349105908 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202211299349100816 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912559349100211 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510192536.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.