Grants paid by United Way of Nodaway County
EIN 51-0195791 · Maryville, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
United Way of Nodaway County of Maryville, MO (EIN 51-0195791) reported 13 grants paid totaling $170,180 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$170,180
13 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $35,800 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $36,825 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $40,555 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $15,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $21,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Nodaway County, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nodaway County Senior Center 43-1437747 | A | Maryville, MO | 6 | $116,180 | 2025 |
| The Ministry Center 43-1840277 | A | Maryville, MO | 3 | $28,500 | 2022 |
| Community Services Inc 43-6063875 | A | Maryville, MO | 4 | $25,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nodaway County Senior Citizens Senate Inc Maryville, MO | A | $16,000 | paid | To purchase food for Nodaway County seniors so that they can have a hot and nutritious meal. | 202611359349306411 |
| 2025 | Community Services Inc of Northwest Missouri Maryville, MO | A | $5,500 | paid | To purchase backpacks, school supplies and hygiene kits for low-income families during the Back to School fair. If any funds are leftover, they are used to purchase hats, gloves and coats for the elderly and those in need. | 202611359349306411 |
| 2024 | Nodaway County Senior Center Maryville, MO | A | $15,500 | paid | To purchase food for Nodaway County seniors so that they can have a hot and nutritional meal. | 202511209349301996 |
| 2023 | Nodaway County Senior Center Maryville, MO | A | $20,000 | paid | To purchase food for Nodaway County seniors so that can have a hot and nutritional meal. | 202401239349301315 |
| 2022 | Nodaway County Senior Center Maryville, MO | A | $23,055 | paid | To purchase food for Nodaway County seniors so that they can have a hot nutritional meal. | 202300969349301045 |
| 2022 | The Ministry Center Maryville, MO | A | $10,000 | paid | To purchase food for low-income families and individuals in Nodaway County. | 202300969349301045 |
| 2022 | Community Services Inc Maryville, MO | A | $7,500 | paid | To purchase school supplies for low-income families and to help with rent costs for low-income families and individuals. | 202300969349301045 |
| 2021 | Nodaway County Senior Center Maryville, MO | A | $20,825 | paid | To purchase food | 202200959349300220 |
| 2021 | The Ministry Center Maryville, MO | A | $9,500 | paid | To purchase food | 202200959349300220 |
| 2021 | Community Service Inc Maryville, MO | A | $6,500 | paid | To buy school supplies | 202200959349300220 |
| 2020 | Nodaway County Senior Center Maryville, MO | A | $20,800 | paid | To purchase food for seniors. | 202120709349300537 |
| 2020 | The Ministry Center Maryville, MO | A | $9,000 | paid | To purchase food | 202120709349300537 |
| 2020 | Community Services Inc Maryville, MO | A | $6,000 | paid | To buy school supplies for families in need. | 202120709349300537 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611359349306411 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511209349301996 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401239349301315 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300969349301045 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202200959349300220 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120709349300537 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510195791.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.