funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Georgia Hunter Jumper Association

EIN 51-0200077 · Alpharetta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N69

Georgia Hunter Jumper Association of Alpharetta, GA (EIN 51-0200077) reported 6 grants paid totaling $107,550 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$107,550

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,000
20201$5,000
20211$20,000
20221$30,000
20231$32,550
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Georgia Hunter Jumper Association, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wills Park Equestrian Foundation 82-3936220AAlpharetta, GA5$102,5502024
Camp Twin Lakes 58-1826782AAtlanta, GA1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Georgia Hunter Jumper Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Wills Park Equestrian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$10,000paid202530469349300308
2023Wills Park Equestrian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$32,550paid202442129349301209
2022Willis Park Equestrian Foundation Willis Park Equestrian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$30,000paid202301959349301225
2021Wills Park Equestrian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$20,000paidREVITALIZE EQUESTRIAN CENTER202222109349300327
2020Camp Twin Lakes Atlanta, GAA$5,000paidSUPPORT HORSEBACK RIDING AT OUTDOOR CAMPS202100779349301215
2018Wills Park Equestrian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$10,000paidPUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM201942389349301054

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202530469349300308
99020232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202442129349301209
99020222022-11-30not stated2021v4.0202301959349301225
99020212021-11-30not stated2020v4.2202222109349300327
99020202020-11-30not stated2019v5.2202100779349301215
99020182018-11-30not stated2017v2.3201942389349301054

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510200077.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.