funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by The Grantville Mills Foundation Newnan Rotary Charitable Trust

EIN 51-0203950 · GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Grantville Mills Foundation Newnan Rotary Charitable Trust of GA (EIN 51-0203950) reported 4 grants paid totaling $10,300 to 1 recipient in tax years 2017–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,300

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2017–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20171$2,400
20181$2,400
20211$3,000
20221$2,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Grantville Mills Foundation Newnan Rotary Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of West Georgia 58-6056464CCarrollton, GA4$10,3002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Grantville Mills Foundation Newnan Rotary Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022University of West Georgia Carrollton, GAC$2,500paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202333149349102008
2021University of West Georgia Carrollton, GAC$3,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202313149349102106
2018University of West Georgia Foundation Inc Carrollton, GAB$2,400paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202000089349100505
2017University of West Georgia Foundation Inc Carrollton, GAB$2,400paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202030089349100213

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333149349102008
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202313149349102106
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1202000089349100505
990PF20172017-12-31not stated2017v2.3202030089349100213

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510203950.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.