funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by The Math Learning Center Inc

EIN 51-0204735 · Salem, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE U34Z

The Math Learning Center Inc of Salem, OR (EIN 51-0204735) reported 3 grants paid totaling $98,142 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$98,142

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,600
20231$60,000
20241$31,542

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Math Learning Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of California Santa Barbara 95-6006145ASanta Barbara, CA1$60,0002023
University of California Santa Barbara 35-6006145ASanta Barbara, CA1$31,5422024
Association of Mathematics Teachers Educators (amte) 91-1811597ARaleigh, NC1$6,6002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Math Learning Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of California Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CAA$31,542paidRESEARCH GRANT - SUPPORT OF A STUDY ON UNDERSTANDING THE EFFECTS OF MLC'S INTERVENTION CURRICULUM ON 3RD GRADE STUDENTS202543189349313609
2023University of California Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CAA$60,000paidRESEARCH GRANT202443169349302769
2018Association of Mathematics Teachers Educators (amte) Raleigh, NCA$6,600paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND201923049349301067

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543189349313609
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443169349302769
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201923049349301067

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510204735.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.