funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Christchurch School Foundation

EIN 51-0236362 · Christchurch, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B24

Christchurch School Foundation of Christchurch, VA (EIN 51-0236362) reported 5 grants paid totaling $10,005,814 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,005,814

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,480,217
20221$2,657,200
20231$1,118,827
20241$1,954,032
20251$2,795,538

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Christchurch School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christchurch School 54-0505886AChristchurch, VA5$10,005,8142025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Christchurch School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Christchurch School Christchurch, VAA$2,795,538paidSUPPORT SCHOOL OPERATIONS202641349349300029
2024Christchurch School Christchurch, VAA$1,954,032paidSUPPORT SCHOOL OPERATIONS202511309349300241
2023Christchurch School Christchurch, VAA$1,118,827paidSCHOOL OPERATIONS & RESTRICTED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY EXPENSES, AWARDS AND ATHLETICS202441349349304699
2022Christchurch School Christchurch, VAA$2,657,200paidSCHOOL OPERATIONS & RESTRICTED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY EXPENSES, AWARDS AND ATHLETICS202310609349300116
2021Christchurch School Christchurch, VAA$1,480,217paidSCHOOL OPERATIONS & RESTRICTED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY EXPENSES, AWARDS AND ATHLETICS202200839349300935

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641349349300029
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511309349300241
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441349349304699
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310609349300116
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202200839349300935

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510236362.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.