funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Friends of Faith Ret Homes Inc

EIN 51-0245745 · Waterloo, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L220

Friends of Faith Ret Homes Inc of Waterloo, IA (EIN 51-0245745) reported 6 grants paid totaling $12,364,254 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,364,254

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,552,509
20191$1,651,272
20211$633,023
20231$3,397,032
20241$2,286,452
20251$2,843,966

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Friends of Faith Ret Homes Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Friendship Village Charitable 42-1527755AWaterloo, IA6$12,364,2542025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of Faith Ret Homes Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Friendship Village Charitable Waterloo, IAA$2,843,966paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202532839349301028
2024The Friendship Village Charitable Waterloo, IAA$2,286,452paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202433069349300328
2023The Friendship Village Charitable Waterloo, IAA$3,397,032paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202333249349300313
2021The Friendship Village Charitable Waterloo, IAA$633,023paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT202113059349301341
2019The Friendship Village Charitable Waterloo, IAA$1,651,272paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT201902759349300910
2018The Friendship Village Charitable Waterloo, IAA$1,552,509paidCHARITABLE SUPPORT201910159349300931

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.0202532839349301028
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v5.0202433069349300328
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202333249349300313
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.0202113059349301341
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1201902759349300910
99020182018-03-31not stated2017v2.3201910159349300931

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510245745.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.