funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Toledo Seagate Foodbank Inc

EIN 51-0252948 · Toledo, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31

Toledo Seagate Foodbank Inc of Toledo, OH (EIN 51-0252948) reported 9 grants paid totaling $125,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,000

9 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20209$125,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Toledo Seagate Foodbank Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mlk Kitchen for 34-1053690AToledo, OH1$25,0002020
Greater Grace Mi 82-4427809AToledo, OH1$25,0002020
Society of St an 34-4479766AToledo, OH1$25,0002020
Bowling Green Ch 34-1421924ABowling Gre, OH1$25,0002020
South Side Life 34-1057553AToledo, OH1$5,0002020
Swanton Christia 34-4428490ASwanton, OH1$5,0002020
Brown Bag Food 47-4190426ABowling Gre, OH1$5,0002020
St Richards Svdp 27-4599077ASwanton, OH1$5,0002020
Martin Luther Lu 34-4430364AToledo, OH1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Toledo Seagate Foodbank Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Mlk Kitchen for Toledo, OHA$25,000paidCOVID-19202230979349300943
2020Society of St an Toledo, OHA$25,000paidCOVID-19202230979349300943
2020Greater Grace Mi Toledo, OHA$25,000paidCOVID-19202230979349300943
2020Bowling Green Ch Bowling Gre, OHA$25,000paidCOVID-19202230979349300943
2020Swanton Christia Swanton, OHA$5,000paidCOVID-19202230979349300943
2020South Side Life Toledo, OHA$5,000paidCOVID-19202230979349300943
2020Martin Luther Lu Toledo, OHA$5,000paidCOVID-19202230979349300943
2020Brown Bag Food Bowling Gre, OHA$5,000paidCOVID-19202230979349300943
2020St Richards Svdp Swanton, OHA$5,000paidCOVID-19202230979349300943

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202230979349300943

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510252948.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.