Grants paid by Toledo Seagate Foodbank Inc
EIN 51-0252948 · Toledo, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31
Toledo Seagate Foodbank Inc of Toledo, OH (EIN 51-0252948) reported 9 grants paid totaling $125,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$125,000
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $125,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Toledo Seagate Foodbank Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mlk Kitchen for 34-1053690 | A | Toledo, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Greater Grace Mi 82-4427809 | A | Toledo, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Society of St an 34-4479766 | A | Toledo, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Bowling Green Ch 34-1421924 | A | Bowling Gre, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| South Side Life 34-1057553 | A | Toledo, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Swanton Christia 34-4428490 | A | Swanton, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Brown Bag Food 47-4190426 | A | Bowling Gre, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| St Richards Svdp 27-4599077 | A | Swanton, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Martin Luther Lu 34-4430364 | A | Toledo, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Mlk Kitchen for Toledo, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | COVID-19 | 202230979349300943 |
| 2020 | Society of St an Toledo, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | COVID-19 | 202230979349300943 |
| 2020 | Greater Grace Mi Toledo, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | COVID-19 | 202230979349300943 |
| 2020 | Bowling Green Ch Bowling Gre, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | COVID-19 | 202230979349300943 |
| 2020 | Swanton Christia Swanton, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID-19 | 202230979349300943 |
| 2020 | South Side Life Toledo, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID-19 | 202230979349300943 |
| 2020 | Martin Luther Lu Toledo, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID-19 | 202230979349300943 |
| 2020 | Brown Bag Food Bowling Gre, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID-19 | 202230979349300943 |
| 2020 | St Richards Svdp Swanton, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | COVID-19 | 202230979349300943 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202230979349300943 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510252948.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.