Grants paid by The Sarah & Sam Ginsberg Foundation C/O Sara Frankel
EIN 51-0295401 · Lawrence, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Sarah & Sam Ginsberg Foundation C/O Sara Frankel of Lawrence, NY (EIN 51-0295401) reported 13 grants paid totaling $66,220 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$66,220
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $8,300 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $34,600 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $5,600 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $10,220 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Sarah & Sam Ginsberg Foundation C/O Sara Frankel, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Bais Medrash Kerem Shlomo Cong Bais Medrash Kerem Sholomo | U | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $32,200 | 2024 |
| Congregation Kerem Shlomo Congregation Kerem Shlomo | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Bais Haknesses Ohr Hachaim Bais Haknesses Ohr Hachaim | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Bais Haknesses Ohr Hachaim Inc Bais Haknesses Ohr Hachaim Inc | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Cong Meor Hatefilah Cong Meor Hatefilah | U | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Bnos Bracha Bnos Bracha | U | Lakewood, NJ | 3 | $3,800 | 2024 |
| Cong Meor Hatefillah Cong Meor Hatefillah | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $3,200 | 2025 |
| Union of Orthodox Jewish Cong of Am Union of Orthodox Jewish Cong of Am | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Pef Israel Endowment Fund Pef Israel Endowment Fund | U | New York, NY | 1 | $520 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bais Haknesses Ohr Hachaim Bais Haknesses Ohr Hachaim Baltimore, MD | U | $6,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202503499349100405 |
| 2025 | Cong Meor Hatefillah Cong Meor Hatefillah Lakewood, NJ | U | $3,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202503499349100405 |
| 2025 | Pef Israel Endowment Fund Pef Israel Endowment Fund New York, NY | U | $520 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202503499349100405 |
| 2024 | Cong Bais Medrash Kerem Shlomo Cong Bais Medrash Kerem Sholomo Lakewood, NJ | U | $3,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202540449349100309 |
| 2024 | Bnos Bracha Bnos Bracha Lakewood, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202540449349100309 |
| 2024 | Union of Orthodox Jewish Cong of Am Union of Orthodox Jewish Cong of Am New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202540449349100309 |
| 2023 | Cong Bais Medrash Kerem Shlomo Cong Bais Medrash Kerem Sholomo Lakewood, NJ | U | $28,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202420369349100607 |
| 2023 | Cong Meor Hatefilah Cong Meor Hatefilah Lakewood, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202420369349100607 |
| 2023 | Bnos Bracha Bnos Bracha Lakewood, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202420369349100607 |
| 2022 | Bais Haknesses Ohr Hachaim Inc Bais Haknesses Ohr Hachaim Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202310339349100601 |
| 2022 | Bnos Bracha Bnos Bracha Lakewood, NJ | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202310339349100601 |
| 2022 | Cong Meor Hatefilah Cong Meor Hatefilah Lakewood, NJ | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202310339349100601 |
| 2021 | Congregation Kerem Shlomo Congregation Kerem Shlomo Lakewood, NJ | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202230119349100023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503499349100405 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540449349100309 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420369349100607 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310339349100601 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230119349100023 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510295401.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.