funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Yukan Foundation

EIN 51-0301555 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Yukan Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 51-0301555) reported 15 grants paid totaling $4,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,000

15 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20227$1,500
20235$1,300
20243$1,200

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Yukan Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Great Lakes Basin Conservancy Inc 31-1502060BGates Mills, OH3$1,6002024
Delaware Humane Association 51-0082499BWilmington, DE1$7152022
Bransywine Valley SpcaUNew Castle, DE1$5002023
Brandywine Valley SpcaUNew Castle, DE1$5002024
Kalmar Nyckel Foundation 51-6015181BWilmington, DE3$3002024
National Audubon SocietyUNew York, NY2$1502023
Arborday FoundationULincoln, NE2$1302023
Nature Conservancy 53-0242652BArlington, VA1$552022
Salvation ArmyUWilmington, DE1$502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Yukan Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Great Lakes Basin Conservancy Inc Gates Mills, OHB$600paidgeneral purposes202520299349100702
2024Brandywine Valley Spca New Castle, DEU$500paidgeneral purposes202520299349100702
2024Kalmar Nyckel Foundation Wilmington, DEB$100paidgeneral purposes202520299349100702
2023Great Lakes Basin Conservancy Inc Gates Mills, OHB$500paidGeneral purposes202420229349100952
2023Bransywine Valley Spca New Castle, DEU$500paidGeneral purposes202420229349100952
2023National Audubon Society New York, NYU$100paidGeneral purposes202420229349100952
2023Kalmar Nyckel Foundation Wilmington, DEB$100paidGeneral purposes202420229349100952
2023Arborday Foundation Lincoln, NEU$100paidGeneral purposes202420229349100952
2022Delaware Humane Association Wilmington, DEB$715paidGeneral Purposes202330299349100003
2022Great Lakes Basin Conservancy Inc Gates Mills, OHB$500paidGeneral Purposes202330299349100003
2022Kalmar Nyckel Foundation Wilmington, DEB$100paidGeneral Purposes202330299349100003
2022Nature Conservancy Arlington, VAB$55paidGeneral Purposes202330299349100003
2022National Audubon Society New York, NYU$50paidGeneral Purposes202330299349100003
2022Salvation Army Wilmington, DEU$50paidGeneral Purposes202330299349100003
2022Arborday Foundation Lincoln, NEU$30paidGeneral Purposes202330299349100003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520299349100702
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202420229349100952
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202330299349100003

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510301555.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.