Grants paid by Beebe Medical Foundation
EIN 51-0319455 · Lewes, DE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110
Beebe Medical Foundation of Lewes, DE (EIN 51-0319455) reported 12 grants paid totaling $51,998,413 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$51,998,413
12 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $1,246,241 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $12,609,741 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $4,783,488 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $10,516,465 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $9,239,739 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $7,247,131 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $6,355,608 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Beebe Medical Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beebe Medical Center Inc 51-0067938 | A | Lewes, DE | 9 | $51,941,363 | 2025 |
| Sussex County Council 51-6000161 | A | Georgetown, DE | 3 | $57,050 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Beebe Medical Center Lewes, DE | A | $6,355,608 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONS, CAPITAL & SPECIAL NEEDS | 202621349349313312 |
| 2024 | Beebe Medical Center Lewes, DE | A | $7,247,131 + $20,764 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONS, CAPITAL & SPECIAL NEEDS | 202541339349309459 |
| 2023 | Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DE | A | $9,239,739 + $21,357 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONS, CAPITAL & SPECIAL NEEDS | 202431369349304243 |
| 2022 | Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DE | A | $10,500,715 | paid | EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | 202331359349316633 |
| 2022 | Sussex County Council Georgetown, DE | A | $15,750 | paid | MOBILE INTEGRATIVE HEALTH | 202331359349316633 |
| 2021 | Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DE | A | $4,761,243 | paid | EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | 202201339349304430 |
| 2021 | Sussex County Council Georgetown, DE | A | $22,245 | paid | TRAINING & PARAMEDIC SERVICES | 202201339349304430 |
| 2020 | Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DE | A | $12,590,686 | paid | EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | 202111379349303996 |
| 2020 | Sussex County Council Georgetown, DE | A | $19,055 | paid | TRAINING & PARAMEDIC SERVICES | 202111379349303996 |
| 2018 | Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DE | A | $1,189,141 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES | 201941359349304894 |
| 2018 | Margaret H Rollins School of Nursing Lewes, DE | A | $29,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS PAID TO SCHOOL | 201941359349304894 |
| 2018 | Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DE | A | $28,000 | paid | CANCER PATIENTS SPECIAL NEEDS | 201941359349304894 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621349349313312 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541339349309459 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431369349304243 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331359349316633 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201339349304430 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111379349303996 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941359349304894 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510319455.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.