funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Beebe Medical Foundation

EIN 51-0319455 · Lewes, DE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110

Beebe Medical Foundation of Lewes, DE (EIN 51-0319455) reported 12 grants paid totaling $51,998,413 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,998,413

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$1,246,241
20202$12,609,741
20212$4,783,488
20222$10,516,465
20231$9,239,739
20241$7,247,131
20251$6,355,608

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Beebe Medical Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Beebe Medical Center Inc 51-0067938ALewes, DE9$51,941,3632025
Sussex County Council 51-6000161AGeorgetown, DE3$57,0502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beebe Medical Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Beebe Medical Center Lewes, DEA$6,355,608paidGENERAL SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONS, CAPITAL & SPECIAL NEEDS202621349349313312
2024Beebe Medical Center Lewes, DEA$7,247,131 + $20,764 non-cashpaidGENERAL SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONS, CAPITAL & SPECIAL NEEDS202541339349309459
2023Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DEA$9,239,739 + $21,357 non-cashpaidGENERAL SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONS, CAPITAL & SPECIAL NEEDS202431369349304243
2022Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DEA$10,500,715paidEQUIPMENT & SERVICES202331359349316633
2022Sussex County Council Georgetown, DEA$15,750paidMOBILE INTEGRATIVE HEALTH202331359349316633
2021Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DEA$4,761,243paidEQUIPMENT & SERVICES202201339349304430
2021Sussex County Council Georgetown, DEA$22,245paidTRAINING & PARAMEDIC SERVICES202201339349304430
2020Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DEA$12,590,686paidEQUIPMENT & SERVICES202111379349303996
2020Sussex County Council Georgetown, DEA$19,055paidTRAINING & PARAMEDIC SERVICES202111379349303996
2018Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DEA$1,189,141paidEQUIPMENT AND SERVICES201941359349304894
2018Margaret H Rollins School of Nursing Lewes, DEA$29,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS PAID TO SCHOOL201941359349304894
2018Beebe Medical Center Inc Lewes, DEA$28,000paidCANCER PATIENTS SPECIAL NEEDS201941359349304894

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621349349313312
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541339349309459
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431369349304243
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349316633
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201339349304430
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202111379349303996
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201941359349304894

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510319455.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.