Grants paid by Wdbid Management Company
EIN 51-0362299 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z50G
Wdbid Management Company of Wilmington, DE (EIN 51-0362299) reported 22 grants paid totaling $404,365 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$404,365
22 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
9 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $67,475 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $55,528 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $66,862 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $17,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $77,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Wdbid Management Company, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Warner 927 LLC 82-0915458 | A | Wilmington, DE | 3 | $67,500 | 2023 |
| C & H Properties LLC 54-2121372 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $60,612 | 2020 |
| Huxley & Hiro Public Benefit LLC 87-3730608 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $32,500 | 2025 |
| 8th Street Associates LLC 81-4909716 | A | Wilmington, DE | 2 | $31,250 | 2020 |
| Han Real Estate 20-1149843 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $29,450 | 2018 |
| Strokem II LLC 33-1001830 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Nerdit Cares 83-2957814 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| 301 Market LLC 47-1432153 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Sk Restauration LLC 38-3989509 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $17,500 | 2018 |
| Make & Mellow 93-2319856 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| 218 Grille LLC 81-4577727 | A | Middletown, DE | 1 | $12,500 | 2019 |
| Forty Acres Hospitality LLC 81-3608907 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $12,500 | 2018 |
| 610 Market Street LLC 82-3720650 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $12,500 | 2019 |
| Delaware College of Art and Design 52-2027415 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Mack Made LLC 92-0415997 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Saville Deerot LLC 85-3670226 | A | Irvington, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Jamestown Hospitaltiy Group LLC 47-5442131 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Safari Lounge 47-5663302 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $8,025 | 2018 |
| Eat Clean LLC 82-4545437 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $5,528 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Huxley & Hiro Public Benefit LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $32,500 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202631339349305638 |
| 2025 | Strokem II LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $20,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for fit out improvements. | 202631339349305638 |
| 2025 | Make & Mellow Wilmington, DE | A | $14,500 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202631339349305638 |
| 2025 | Mack Made LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $10,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade and fit out improvements. | 202631339349305638 |
| 2024 | Nerdit Cares Wilmington, DE | A | $20,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202521349349304837 |
| 2024 | Delaware College of Art and Design Wilmington, DE | A | $10,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for fit-out improvements. | 202521349349304837 |
| 2023 | Saville Deerot LLC Irvington, NJ | A | $10,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for fit-out improvements. | 202401359349300435 |
| 2023 | The Warner 927 LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $7,500 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202401359349300435 |
| 2022 | The Warner 927 LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $30,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202443379349300104 |
| 2022 | The Warner 927 LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $30,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202331359349310948 |
| 2021 | 301 Market LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $20,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202241369349302584 |
| 2021 | Jamestown Hospitaltiy Group LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $10,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202241369349302584 |
| 2020 | C & H Properties LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $60,612 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202101309349301555 |
| 2020 | 8th Street Associates LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $6,250 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202101309349301555 |
| 2019 | 8th Street Associates LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $25,000 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202031069349301553 |
| 2019 | 610 Market Street LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $12,500 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202031069349301553 |
| 2019 | 218 Grille LLC Middletown, DE | A | $12,500 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202031069349301553 |
| 2019 | Eat Clean LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $5,528 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 202031069349301553 |
| 2018 | Han Real Estate Wilmington, DE | A | $29,450 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 201900389349301455 |
| 2018 | Sk Restauration LLC Los Angeles, CA | A | $17,500 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 201900389349301455 |
| 2018 | Forty Acres Hospitality LLC Wilmington, DE | A | $12,500 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 201900389349301455 |
| 2018 | Safari Lounge Wilmington, DE | A | $8,025 | paid | Reimbursement type grant, given to businesses in the Wilmington Business Improvement District for facade improvements. | 201900389349301455 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631339349305638 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521349349304837 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401359349300435 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331359349310948 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202443379349300104 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241369349302584 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101309349301555 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031069349301553 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900389349301455 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510362299.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.