funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Thomas a Edison Charter School of Wilmington Inc

EIN 51-0385969 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B20

Thomas a Edison Charter School of Wilmington Inc of Wilmington, DE (EIN 51-0385969) reported 4 grants paid totaling $499,944 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$499,944

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$183,412
20231$272,580
20241$22,103
20251$21,849

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Thomas a Edison Charter School of Wilmington Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Thomas a Edison Charter 51-6000279AWilmington, DE4$499,9442025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Thomas a Edison Charter School of Wilmington Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Thomas a Edison Charter Wilmington, DEA$21,849paidSTUDENT ACTIVITIES202542949349300449
2024Thomas a Edison Charter Wilmington, DEA$22,103paidSTUDENT ACTIVITIES202443269349300319
2023Thomas a Edison Charter Wilmington, DEA$272,580paidSTUDENT ACTIVITIES202323119349303667
2022Thomas a Edison Charter Wilmington, DEA$183,412paidSTUDENT ACTIVITIES202330449349300813

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202542949349300449
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443269349300319
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323119349303667
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202330449349300813

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510385969.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.