Grants paid by Delaware Preservation Fund Inc
EIN 51-0410312 · New Castle, DE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T222
Delaware Preservation Fund Inc of New Castle, DE (EIN 51-0410312) reported 11 grants paid totaling $96,010 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$96,010
11 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $6,600 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $26,800 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $62,610 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Delaware Preservation Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Harrington Historical Society 51-0257774 | A | Harrington, DE | 2 | $16,600 | 2025 |
| Milford Historical Society 51-6018039 | A | Milford, DE | 1 | $11,300 | 2024 |
| Yarn Maven | U | Smyrna, DE | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Archmere Academy 51-0066738 | A | Claymont, DE | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Kpawllc | U | Bear, DE | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Zenith Home Corporation 37-1796425 | A | New Castle, DE | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Coast Defense Study Group Inc 52-1698506 | A | Mclean, VA | 1 | $9,860 | 2025 |
| De Oz Property Management LLC | U | Milford, DE | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Milton Historical Society 23-7158119 | A | Milton, DE | 1 | $6,250 | 2025 |
| Bethel Ame Church 51-0307151 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Greater Harrington Historical Society Harrington, DE | A | $10,000 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202601179349301385 |
| 2025 | Archmere Academy Claymont, DE | A | $10,000 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202601179349301385 |
| 2025 | Yarn Maven Smyrna, DE | U | $10,000 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202601179349301385 |
| 2025 | Kpawllc Bear, DE | U | $10,000 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202601179349301385 |
| 2025 | Coast Defense Study Group Inc Mclean, VA | A | $9,860 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202601179349301385 |
| 2025 | De Oz Property Management LLC Milford, DE | U | $6,500 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202601179349301385 |
| 2025 | Milton Historical Society Milton, DE | A | $6,250 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202601179349301385 |
| 2024 | Milford Historical Society Milford, DE | A | $11,300 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202520949349300907 |
| 2024 | Zenith Home Corporation New Castle, DE | A | $10,000 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202520949349300907 |
| 2024 | Bethel Ame Church Wilmington, DE | A | $5,500 | paid | Historic Preservation | 202520949349300907 |
| 2023 | The Greater Harrington Historical Society Harrington, DE | A | $6,600 | paid | REPAIR FOUNDATIONS TO FORMER ST. STEPHENS CHURCH AND GRANT AWARE - DOUG POORE | 202441349349305979 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601179349301385 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520949349300907 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441349349305979 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510410312.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.