Grants paid by Nashua Ice Skating Center Corp
EIN 51-0421298 · Nashua, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70
Nashua Ice Skating Center Corp of Nashua, NH (EIN 51-0421298) reported 16 grants paid totaling $284,127 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$284,127
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $35,840 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $31,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $110,787 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Nashua Ice Skating Center Corp, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys & Girls Club | U | Nashua, NH | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Nashua Childrens Home 02-0222162 | B | Nashua, NH | 2 | $82,000 | 2025 |
| Marguerite's Place 02-0466392 | B | Nashua, NH | 3 | $28,840 | 2025 |
| Nashua Police Athletic League 02-0427526 | B | Nashua, NH | 2 | $19,000 | 2025 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Greater Nash 23-7058376 | C | Nashua, NH | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Nashua Soup Kitchen 02-0359239 | D | Nashua, NH | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Upbeat Nh | U | Nashua, NH | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Sleep in Heavenly Peace 99-3671755 | D | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $7,130 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Greater Nashua 02-0222250 | C | Merrimack, NH | 1 | $6,000 | 2019 |
| Girls Inc | U | Nashua, NH | 1 | $5,657 | 2025 |
| Big Brothers and Big Sisters | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $5,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nashua Childrens Home Nashua, NH | B | $75,000 | paid | 202620289349301147 | |
| 2025 | Marguerite's Place Nashua, NH | B | $8,000 | paid | 202620289349301147 | |
| 2025 | Nashua Soup Kitchen Nashua, NH | D | $7,500 | paid | 202620289349301147 | |
| 2025 | Nashua Police Athletic League Nashua, NH | B | $7,500 | paid | 202620289349301147 | |
| 2025 | Sleep in Heavenly Peace Phoenix, AZ | D | $7,130 | paid | 202620289349301147 | |
| 2025 | Girls Inc Nashua, NH | U | $5,657 | paid | 202620289349301147 | |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club Nashua, NH | U | $100,000 | paid | 202442999349301814 | |
| 2023 | Marguerite's Place Nashua, NH | B | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202411319349302331 |
| 2023 | Upbeat Nh Nashua, NH | U | $7,500 | paid | 202411319349302331 | |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of Greater Nash Nashua, NH | C | $7,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202411319349302331 |
| 2023 | Nashua Children's Home Nashua, NH | B | $7,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202411319349302331 |
| 2022 | Nashua Police Athletic League Nashua, NH | B | $11,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202331359349308338 |
| 2022 | Marguerite's Place Nashua, NH | B | $10,840 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202331359349308338 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of Greater Nash Nashua, NH | C | $8,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202331359349308338 |
| 2022 | Big Brothers and Big Sisters Manchester, NH | U | $5,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202331359349308338 |
| 2019 | YMCA of Greater Nashua Merrimack, NH | C | $6,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202030459349301403 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202620289349301147 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442999349301814 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411319349302331 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202331359349308338 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202030459349301403 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510421298.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.