Grants paid by Nc Congress of Latino Organizations (ncclo)
EIN 51-0526332 · Durham, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE R022
Nc Congress of Latino Organizations (ncclo) of Durham, NC (EIN 51-0526332) reported 15 grants paid totaling $440,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$440,500
15 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $19,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $92,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $92,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $105,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $120,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Nc Congress of Latino Organizations (ncclo), by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Wake 82-3718275 | A | Durham, NC | 6 | $242,000 | 2025 |
| Justice United Orange County 46-0759044 | A | Chapel Hill, NC | 5 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Durham Can 31-1661463 | A | Durham, NC | 4 | $98,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | One Wake Durham, NC | A | $55,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202620969349300647 |
| 2025 | Durham Can Durham, NC | A | $42,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202620969349300647 |
| 2025 | Justice United Orange County Chapel Hill, NC | A | $22,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202620969349300647 |
| 2024 | One Wake Durham, NC | A | $49,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522619349300112 |
| 2024 | Durham Can Durham, NC | A | $36,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522619349300112 |
| 2024 | Justice United Orange County Chapel Hill, NC | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522619349300112 |
| 2023 | One Wake Durham, NC | A | $58,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401439349301550 |
| 2023 | Justice United Orange County Chapel Hill, NC | A | $24,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401439349301550 |
| 2023 | Durham Can Durham, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401439349301550 |
| 2022 | One Wake Durham, NC | A | $58,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202333139349300333 |
| 2022 | Justice United Orange County Chapel Hill, NC | A | $24,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202333139349300333 |
| 2022 | Durham Can Durham, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202333139349300333 |
| 2021 | One Wake Durham, NC | A | $9,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211179349300836 |
| 2021 | Justice United Orange County Chapel Hill, NC | A | $9,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211179349300836 |
| 2020 | One Wake Durham, NC | A | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101399349301015 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202620969349300647 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522619349300112 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401439349301550 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333139349300333 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211179349300836 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101399349301015 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510526332.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.