funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Highland Springs Inc

EIN 51-0536892 · Catonsville, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L22

Highland Springs Inc of Catonsville, TX (EIN 51-0536892) reported 8 grants paid totaling $100,841 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,841

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$15,067
20201$11,000
20211$14,000
20222$18,000
20232$24,674
20241$18,100

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Highland Springs Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601ADallas, TX6$94,1672024
Allen Kiwanis Club Foundation Kids Against Hunger 75-2830853AAllen, TX1$6,6742023
Food Bank of the Rockies 84-0772672ADenver, CO1$02022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Highland Springs Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TXA$18,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202542949349301339
2023Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TXA$18,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202432769349300648
2023Allen Kiwanis Club Foundation Kids Against Hunger Allen, TXA$6,674paidGENERAL SUPPORT202432769349300648
2022Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TXA$18,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313109349303406
2022Food Bank of the Rockies Denver, COA$0 + $9,400 non-cashpaidGENERAL SUPPORT202313109349303406
2021Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TXA$14,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202242869349301129
2020Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TXA$11,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142439349300829
2018Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TXA$15,067paidGENERAL SUPPORT201912389349300221

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542949349301339
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432769349300648
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313109349303406
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202242869349301129
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142439349300829
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912389349300221

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510536892.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.