Grants paid by Michael Patrick Cosmo Conner Foundation
EIN 51-0592818 · Great Falls, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Michael Patrick Cosmo Conner Foundation of Great Falls, MT (EIN 51-0592818) reported 17 grants paid totaling $28,410 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$28,410
17 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $3,905 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $3,005 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $5,800 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $4,300 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $2,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $4,600 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $3,800 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Michael Patrick Cosmo Conner Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Lourdes | U | Great Falls, MT | 6 | $21,110 | 2024 |
| Montana State University 20-0181886 | C | Bozeman, MT | 4 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Brigham Young University 82-0207699 | C | Rexburg, ID | 2 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Brigham Young University | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| University of Cincinnati 51-0254963 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Boston College | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Great Falls College Msu | U | Great Falls, MT | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Flathead Lake Music Camp 36-3832914 | C | Rollins, MT | 1 | $300 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Brigham Young University Rexburg, ID | C | $500 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641339349100604 |
| 2025 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $500 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641339349100604 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Lourdes Great Falls, MT | U | $3,800 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202501359349100900 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Lourdes Great Falls, MT | U | $3,800 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431359349101963 |
| 2023 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $500 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431359349101963 |
| 2023 | Flathead Lake Music Camp Rollins, MT | C | $300 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP | 202431359349101963 |
| 2022 | Brigham Young University Rexburg, ID | C | $1,000 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311159349101266 |
| 2022 | Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $500 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP | 202311159349101266 |
| 2022 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $500 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311159349101266 |
| 2021 | Our Lady of Lourdes Great Falls, MT | U | $3,800 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200669349100225 |
| 2021 | University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $500 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP | 202200669349100225 |
| 2020 | Our Lady of Lourdes Great Falls, MT | U | $3,800 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202100579349100605 |
| 2020 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $1,500 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202100579349100605 |
| 2020 | Great Falls College Msu Great Falls, MT | U | $500 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202100579349100605 |
| 2019 | Our Lady of Lourdes Great Falls, MT | U | $3,005 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 202030579349100803 |
| 2018 | Our Lady of Lourdes Great Falls, MT | U | $2,905 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940649349100409 |
| 2018 | Brigham Young University Provo, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940649349100409 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641339349100604 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501359349100900 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431359349101963 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311159349101266 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200669349100225 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100579349100605 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030579349100803 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201940649349100409 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/510592818.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.