funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by H Brown Tw Hist Society de

EIN 51-6010408 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A82Z

H Brown Tw Hist Society de of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 51-6010408) reported 6 grants paid totaling $182,389 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$182,389

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$28,203
20211$29,015
20221$33,351
20231$31,818
20241$30,679
20251$29,323

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from H Brown Tw Hist Society de, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Historical Society of Delaware 51-0066731AWilmington, DE6$182,3892025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by H Brown Tw Hist Society de
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Historical Society of Delaware Wilmington, DEA$29,323paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631289349303413
2024Historical Society of Delaware Wilmington, DEA$30,679paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531229349300523
2023Historical Society of Delaware Wilmington, DEA$31,818paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411089349300111
2022Historical Society of Delaware Wilmington, DEA$33,351paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349301706
2021Historical Society of Delaware Wilmington, DEA$29,015paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211119349300206
2020Historical Society of Delaware Wilmington, DEA$28,203paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101269349302505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631289349303413
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531229349300523
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411089349300111
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349301706
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211119349300206
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101269349302505

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/516010408.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.