Grants paid by Madeleine Blackson
EIN 51-6019754 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Madeleine Blackson of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 51-6019754) reported 16 grants paid totaling $337,894 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$337,894
16 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $138,700 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $16,234 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $27,379 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $31,426 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $35,790 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $31,270 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $25,111 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $31,984 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Madeleine Blackson, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christiana Care Hlth Srvcs Inc C/O Christiana Care Health Syste | U | New Castle, DE | 2 | $134,441 | 2019 |
| St Francis Hospital Inc 51-0064326 | B | Wilmington, DE | 8 | $111,974 | 2025 |
| Christiana Care Health Services 51-0103684 | C | New Castle, DE | 6 | $91,479 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Francis Hospital Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $15,992 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349103656 |
| 2025 | Christiana Care Health Services New Castle, DE | C | $15,992 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611289349103656 |
| 2024 | St Francis Hospital Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $12,556 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541289349103164 |
| 2024 | Christiana Care Health Services New Castle, DE | C | $12,555 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541289349103164 |
| 2023 | Christiana Care Health Services New Castle, DE | C | $15,635 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431079349102233 |
| 2023 | St Francis Hospital Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $15,635 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431079349102233 |
| 2022 | Christiana Care Health Services New Castle, DE | C | $17,895 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301029349101600 |
| 2022 | St Francis Hospital Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $17,895 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301029349101600 |
| 2021 | Christiana Care Health Services New Castle, DE | C | $15,713 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231059349100813 |
| 2021 | St Francis Hospital Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $15,713 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231059349100813 |
| 2020 | St Francis Hospital Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $13,690 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121239349100212 |
| 2020 | Christiana Care Health Services New Castle, DE | C | $13,689 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121239349100212 |
| 2019 | St Francis Hospital Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $8,117 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202021159349100902 |
| 2019 | Christiana Care Hlth Srvcs Inc C/O Christiana Care Health Syste New Castle, DE | U | $8,117 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202021159349100902 |
| 2018 | Christiana Care Hlth Srvcs Inc C/O Christiana Care Health Syste New Castle, DE | U | $126,324 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931099349100503 |
| 2018 | St Francis Hospital Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $12,376 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931099349100503 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611289349103656 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541289349103164 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431079349102233 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301029349101600 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231059349100813 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121239349100212 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021159349100902 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931099349100503 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/516019754.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.