funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Tokyo Union Church Foundation Inc C/O Michelle R Montgomery Pllc

EIN 51-6024083 · Honolulu, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Q11

Tokyo Union Church Foundation Inc C/O Michelle R Montgomery Pllc of Honolulu, VA (EIN 51-6024083) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,514,142 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,514,142

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$361,992
20222$206,278
20231$334,490
20241$611,382

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Tokyo Union Church Foundation Inc C/O Michelle R Montgomery Pllc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tokyo Union ChurchUTokyo2$945,8722024
Tokyo Union ChurchUTokyo Japan, VA1$345,8422020
Tokyo Union ChurchUTokyo1$180,7452022
Philippines Self Help FoundationUNegros Occidental1$25,5332022
Philippine Self Help FoundationUBacolodcity Philippin, VA1$16,1502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tokyo Union Church Foundation Inc C/O Michelle R Montgomery Pllc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Tokyo Union Church TokyoU$611,382paidProgram activities of church202521639349100712
2023Tokyo Union Church TokyoU$334,490paidProgram activities of church202443169349101304
2022Tokyo Union Church TokyoU$180,745paidProgram activities of church202322779349100522
2022Philippines Self Help Foundation Negros OccidentalU$25,533paidGeneral grant202322779349100522
2020Tokyo Union Church Tokyo Japan, VAU$345,842paidGENERAL GRANT202113119349100256
2020Philippine Self Help Foundation Bacolodcity Philippin, VAU$16,150paidEDUCATION FOR CHILDREN202113119349100256

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521639349100712
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443169349101304
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322779349100522
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113119349100256

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/516024083.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.